Belgian d'Uccle & Booted Bantam Club

Award Page

All awards below are Club awards Only and have nothing to do with ABA or APA Points

      Name of Member                                Year                       Type of Award                                               Varieties                                    Points Earned

Karl Urshel 2013 Exhibitor of the Year Black, Golden Neck Mille Fleur, Self Blue, and White Booted 1043
Joe Hodgin 2013 1st Runner Up EOTY Black, Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Mottled, & White d'Uccle 1022
Joe Hodgin 2013 Master Breeder & Exhibitor Black 6y, Mille Fleur 2y, Mottled 1y,  White 3y 357,442,505, & 521
Karl Urshel 2013 Master Breeder Booted Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Self Blue & White 922, 1434,704, & 782
Karl Urshel 2013 Master Exhibitor Black Booted 261
Bill Patterson 2013 Master Breeder & Exhibitor Mille Fleur d'Uccle 506
James Grober 2013 Master Breeder Mille Fleur d'Uccle 389
Lori Martin 2013 Master Exhibitor Black,Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Blue, Splash, Self Blue, White 466 points in 3 Yrs.
Lori Martin 2013 Master Breeder Mille Fleur d'Uccle 265 in 3 years

LAZY KAY ACRE,  Tami Clark

2013 Master Breeder Mille Fleur d'Uccle 257 in 3 years
Shady Oak Bantams 2013 Master Breeder Mottled d'Uccle 265 Points 7 years
Shady Oak Bantams 2013 Master Exhibitor Golden Neck, Mottled, Mille Fleur, White Porcelain 358 in two years
Olivia Berenson 2013 Award of Merit Porcelain d'Uccle 93
RT Bantams RTallent 2013 Master Exhibitor 14 varieties in 7 years 653
  2013      
Joe Hodgin 2012 Exhibitor of the Year Five Varieties 857
Karl Urshel 2012 1st Runner Up EOY Five Varieties 728
Shady Oak Bantam 2012 2nd Runner Up EOY Three Varieties 252
Lori Martin 2012 3th Runner Up EOY Five Varieties 232
Joe Hodgin 2012 Award of Merit Black, Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Mottled, and White Points: 82, 76,165,379, and 155
Karl Urshel 2012 Award of Merit Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Self Blue, and White Points: 181, 254,136, and 84
Shady Oak Bantam 2012 Award of Merit Mottled and White Points, 94 & 138
Lori Martin 2012 Award of Merit Black 2 years and Mille Fleur Points: 83 & 147
James Grober 2012 Award of Merit Mille Fleur Points 159
Joe Hodgin 2012 Master Exhibitor & Master Breeder Mottled d'Uccle Points: 379
Karl Urshel 2012 Master Exhibitor Mille Fleur Points 254
Shady Oak Bantam 2012 Master Exhibitor all three varieties Points: 252
Lori Martin 2012 Master Exhibitor 3 varieties  2 years Points 334
James Grober 2012 Master Exhibitor 2 varieties Points 406
Joe Hodgin 2011 Exhibitor of the Year Three Varieties 772
Karl Urshel 2011 1st Runner Up EOY Five Varieties 709
Shady Oak Bantam 2011 2nd Runner Up EOY Three Varieties 157
Triple "S" poultry 2011 3rd Runner Up EOY Two Varieties 151
Lori Martin 2011 4th Runner Up EOY Five Varieties 102
Hughes Family 2011 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 99
Wilbur Hanley 2011 Award of Merit Golden Neck Booted 2 years 75
Joe Hodgin 2011 3 Awards of Merit black, white, & Mottled 95,286, & 391
William {Bill) Patterson 2011 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 135
Karl Urshel 2011 Award of Merit Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Self Blue, White,  all Booted Bantam 163,218,221, & 90
Rod Vaughn 2011 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 80
RT Bantams 2011 Master Exhibitor 5 varieties 5 yrs. 497
Triple "S" Bantams 2011 Master Breeder Mille Fleur 'Uccle 365
Joe Hodgin  2010 Exhibitor of the Year Three Varieties 797
Karl Urshel 2010 EOY 1st runner up Seven Varieties 790
Shirley Gilbert 2010 EOY 2nd Runner up Two Varieties 98
James Grober 2010 Award of Merit Two Varieties  5 years 173
Joe Hodgin 2010  3 Awards of Merit  Black, Mottled, & White 92, 453, 252
Karl Urshel 2010 4 Awards of Merit Golden Neck, Mille Fleur, Self Blue, & white 198, 292, 126, 110
Shady Oak Bantam 2010 Award of Merit Porcelain 78
Triple "S" Poultry Mark   Shrader      2010 Award of Merit Mille Fleur 86
DICK & THOLA WALDAU 2010 Award of Merit Mille Fleur 113
Triple "S" Poultry Mark   Shrader      2010 Master Breeder Mille Fleur 2 years 260
In 2009 we changed the way points are accumulated
Karl Urshel 2009 Exhibitor of the Year 9 varieties 879
Joe Hodgin 2009 first Runner Up 3 varieties 667
Mackenzie Riddle 2009 Second Runner Up 1 variety 129
Karl Urshel 2009 Master Breeder  Mille Fleur  & White Booted  4 years of points 332 & 308
Joe Hodgin 2009 Master Breeder Mottled and White d'Uccle 406 & 259
Karl Urshel 2009 Master Exhibitor accumulating > 350
Joe Hodgin 2009 Master Exhibitor accumulating  > 350
James Grober 2009 Award of Merit 4 Years 141
Jim Wheeler 2009 Award of Merit 5 Years 105
Doris Galewick 2009 Award of Merit 4 years 155
Joe Hodgin 2009 Award of Merit 3 years 978
Karl Urshel 2009 Award of Merit 4 years 1,424
Mackenzie Riddle 2009 Award of Merit 2 years Porcelain 127
Shady Oak Bantam 2009 Award of Merit 2 years 75
Gayla Lau 2009 Award of Merit 2 years Mille Fleur 109
Mark Shrader Triple "S" Poultry 2009 Award of Merit 1 year 174
Richard Waldau 2009 Award of Merit 4 years 140
Bill Patterson 2009 Award of Merit 3 years 122
Hughes Family 2009 Award of Merit 2 years 130
Evelyn Hand 2008 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 60
Joe Hodgin 2008 Award of Merit Mottled d'Uccle 61
Mackenzie Riddle 2008 Award of Merit Porcelain d'Uccle 81
Gayla Lau 2008 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 60
Karl Urshel 2008 Award of Merit Mille Fleur Booted 53
Joe Hodgin 2008 Master Breeder Mottled d'Uccle 207
Karl Urshel 2008 Exhibitor of the Year 9 varieties 133
Joe Hodgin 2008 1st Runner Up Exhibitor of the Year 2 varieties 95
Mackenzie Riddle 2008 2nd runner up Exhibitor of the year 1 variety 81
Joe Hodgin 2007 2 Awards of Merit Mottled d'Uccle  & White d'Uccle 99 & 45
Bill Patterson 2007 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 88
Ronnie Tallent
(RT Bantams)
2007 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 70
Hughes Family 2007 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 50
Karl Urshel 2007 2 Awards of Merit Mille Fleur Booted & Black d'Uccle 46 & 41
Karl Urshel 2007 Exhibitor of the Year 8 varieties 192
Ronnie Tallent 2007 1st Runner Up exhibitor of the year 5 varieties 176
Joe Hodgin 2007 2nd Runner Up exhibitor of the year White and Mottled 147
Karl Urshel 2007 Master Exhibitor 11 varieties 192
Ronnie Tallent 2007 Master Exhibitor 5 varieties 176
Joe Hodgin 2007 Master Exhibitor 2 varieties Points from  2006 & 2007 228
Members Name Year Type of Award Breed/Variety  Points 
Karl Urshel   2006  Exhibitor of the year   N/A   204 
Doris Galewick 2006 First Runner up Exhibitor of the year N/A  83
Joe Hodgin 2006  Second Runner Up Exhibitor of the year N/A 81
Karl Urshel 2006 Master Exhibitor  All recognized Varieties 240
Doris Galewick 2006 Award of Merit Black d'Uccle 42
Joe Hodgin 2006 Award of Merit Mottled d'Uccle 47
Bill Kennery 2006 Award of Merit Mille Fleur d'Uccle 44
Karl Urshel 2006   2  Awards of Merit Porcelain  & White d'Uccles 42 & 51